top of page

Privacy Policy

Native EMF Privacy Policy

15.03.2022

Our contact details

Name: Native EMF

Address: Atlantic Highway Service, Bude, Cornwall, EX239JY

Phone Number: 01288 358 120

E-mail: sales@nativeemf.com

 

 

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

  • From purchases of products

 

 

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • For market research purposes

  • To improve our software and products

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: [delete as appropriate]

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting sales@nativeemf.com

 

Tell people how you collect their personal information and where you collect the information from.

Tell people the reasons why you need to collect or hold their information. Include your lawful basis for doing this in this section (visit our lawful basis guidance and interactive tool to help you work this out).

Tell people about any instances in which you pass personal information to a third party and outline your reasons for this.

If you are relying on consent to process individual’s information, then you should also tell people about their right to withdraw consent and how they can do this.

(f) We have a legitimate interest.

 

 

 

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored.

We keep yoru personal data for 2 years We will then dispose your information by erasing it from our system.

 

 

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at sales@nativeemf.com if you wish to make a request.

 

 

 

 

 

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at [Insert your organisation’s contact details for data protection queries].

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

 

Tell people how to make a complaint to you here. Include the ICO’s address.


sales@nativeemf.com

contact.png
bottom of page